LAW FIRM DIRECTORY

PRACTICE LEADERS (BY UKRAINIAN LAW FIRMS 2018)

PRACTICE LEADERS. BANKING & FINANCE

AUTHORITIES

Serhiy Chorny
(Baker McKenzie)

Armen Khachaturyan (Asters)

Michael Kharenko(Sayenko Kharenko)

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

AVELLUM

 

2

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

3

 

Baker McKenzie

 

4

 

Asters

 

5

 

Dentons

 

6

 

Redcliffe Partners

 

7

 

Aequo

 

8

 

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

 

9

 

Arzinger

 

10

 

DLA Piper Ukraine

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Glib Bondar 

(AVELLUM)

 

2

 

Nazar Chernyavsky

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

3

 

Olexiy Soshenko

(Redcliffe Partners)

 

4

 

Natalia Selyakova 

(Dentons)

 

5

 

Iryna Pokanay 

(Asters)

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

Integrites

 

Jeantet

 

Kinstellar

 

KPD Consulting

 

OTHER NOTABLEPRACTITIONERS

Gabriel Aslanian (Asters)

 

Kateryna Chechulina(CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

 

Anton Korobeynikov(Sayenko Kharenko)

Igor Krasovskiy (Jeantet)

 

Oleksandr Kurdydyk(DLA Piper Ukraine)

 

Yulia Kyrpa (AEQUO)

 

Helen Lynnyk (Gryphon Legal)

 

Andriy Nikiforov (Kinstellar)

 

Ihor Olekhov (Baker McKenzie)

 

Oleksandr Plotnikov (Arzinger)

Nadiya Shylienkova (Dentons)

 

Oleh Zahnitko (Integrites)

 

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. CORPORATE AND M&A

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Baker McKenzie

 

2

 

AVELLUM

 

3

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

4

 

Aequo

 

5

 

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

 

6

 

Dentons

 

7

 

DLA Piper Ukraine

 

8

 

Asters

 

9

 

Redcliffe Partners

 

10

 

Arzinger

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Mykola Stetsenko (AVELLUM)

 

2

 

Viacheslav Yakymchuk(Baker McKenzie)

 

3

 

Vladimir Sayenko(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

4

 

Anna Babych (AEQUO)

5

 

Graham Conlon(CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

Eterna Law

 

EVERLEGAL

 

EY Ukraine

 

ILF

 

Integrites

 

Jeantet

 

Kinstellar

 

KPMG Law

 

PwC Legal

 

SDM Partners

 

Wolf Theiss

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

EUCON

 

OTHER NOTABLEPRACTITIONERS

Oleg Batyuk (Dentons)

Olha Demianiuk (Baker McKenzie)

Yevheniy Deyneko (EVERLEGAL)

Oleksiy Didkovskiy (Asters)

Tetyana Dovgan(CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

Taras Dumych (Wolf Theiss)

Dmytro Fedoruk(Redcliffe Partners)

Ernest Gramatskiy(Gramatskiy & Partners)

Margarita Karpenko(DLA Piper Ukraine)

Alexey Katasonov (PwC Legal)

Yuriy Katser (KPMG Law)

Armen Khachaturyan (Asters)

Andriy Kolupaev(Lexwell & Partners)

Alla Kozachenko(DLA Piper Ukraine)

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Oleh Malskyy (Eterna Law)

Volodymyr Monastyrskyy (Dentons)

Andrii Moskalyk (Baker McKenzie)

Adam Mycyk (Dentons)

Yuriy Nechayev (AVELLUM)

Oleksandr Nikolaichyk (Sayenko Kharenko)

Iryna Nikolayevska (Kinstellar)

Alina Plyushch (Sayenko Kharenko)

Vadym Samoilenko (Asters)

Albert Sych (EY Ukraine)

Illya Tkachuk (Jeantet)

Galyna Zagorodniuk(DLA Piper Ukraine)

Anna Zorya (Arzinger)

PRACTICE LEADERS. ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES

Авторитетные юристы

Olexander Martinenko (CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

 

Ведущие
юридические фирмы

1

 

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

 

2

 

Baker McKenzie

 

3

 

Asters

 

4

 

Dentons

 

5

 

Redcliffe Partners

 

6

 

Arzinger

 

7

 

Aequo

 

8

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

9

 

EVERLEGAL

 

10

 

ANTIKA Law Firm

 

Ведущие юристы

1

 

Vitaliy Radchenko (CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

 

2

 

Armen Khachaturyan (Asters)

3

 

Yaroslav Petrov (Asters)

4

 

Serhiy Piontkovsky (Baker McKenzie)

5

 

Dmytro Fedoruk (Redcliffe Partners)

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

DLA Piper Ukraine

 

Eterna Law

 

EY Ukraine

 

GOLAW

 

Integrites

 

Kinstellar

 

KPMG Law

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

Gramatskiy & Partners

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

Oleg Alyoshin (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Alexander Borodkin (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Alexander Burtovoy (ANTIKA Law Firm)

 

Nazar Chernyavsky (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Yevheniy Deyneko (EVERLEGAL)

 

Taras Dumych (Wolf Theiss)

 

Oleksiy Feliv (INTEGRITES)

 

Konstantin Gribov (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Maryna Ilchuk (Arzinger)

Dr. Alexey Kot (ANTIKA)

Olena Kuchynska (Kinstellar)

Oleksandr Kurdydyk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

 

Tamara Lukanina (Asters)

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Oleh Malskyy (Eterna Law)

Andrii Moskalyk (Baker McKenzie)

Sergiy Oberkovych (GOLAW)

Ihor Olekhov (Baker McKenzie)

Andriy Olenyuk (EVERLEGAL)

Myron Rabij (Dentons)

Vladimir Sayenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

Albert Sych (EY Ukraine)

Maksym Sysoiev (Dentons)

PRACTICE LEADERS. INTERNATIONAL TRADE

Trade Remedies/WTO

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

SAYENKO KHARENKO

 

2

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

3

 

Attorneys’ Association Gestors

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Tatyana Slipachuk (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

2

 

Anzhela Makhinova (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

3

 

Olena Omelchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

4

 

Andrew Zablotskyi (Sayenko Kharenko )

 

5

 

Yaroslav Snigur (Attorneys’ Association Gestors)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. AGRIBUSINESS

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Law Offices of OMP

 

2

 

Alexandrov & Partners

 

3

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

4

 

Baker McKenzie

 

5

 

Asters

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

Aequo

 

AGA Partners

ARBITRADE

 

Arzinger

 

AVELLUM

 

Dentons

 

Eterna Law

 

ILF

 

IMG Partners

 

Integrites

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

Известные юристы*

Dmytro Alexandrov (Alexandrov & Partners)

 

Eugene Blinov (Eterna Law)

 

Ivanna Dorichenko (INTEGRITES)

 

Ivan Kasynyuk (AGA Partners)

 

Alexey Khomyakov (Asters)

 

Oksana Kryzhanivska (Alexandrov & Partners)

Kyryll Levterov (Law Offices of OMP)

 

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Ihor Mehedynyuk (Dentons)

Ihor Melnyk (IMG Partners)

Alexander Minin (KM Partners)

 

Irina Moroz (AGA Partners)

Artem Naumov (ILF Law Firm)

Igor Ogorodniychuk (Law Offices of OMP)

 

Mykola Orlov (Law Offices of OMP)

 

Aminat Suleymanova (AGA Partners)

 

Vyacheslav Yakymchuk (Baker McKenzie)

 

Andrew Zablotskyi (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. PHARMACEUTICALS / MEDICINE & HEALTHCARE

AUTHORITIES

Tetyana Gavrysh(ILF Law Firm)

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Arzinger

 

2

 

Marchenko Danevych

 

3

 

Baker McKenzie

 

4

 

Legal Alliance Company

 

5

 

ILF

 

Ведущие юристы

1

 

Lana Sinichkina (Arzinger)

 

2

 

Borys Danevych (Marchenko Danevych)

 

3

 

Olha Demianiuk (Baker McKenzie)

 

4

 

Galyna Zagorodniuk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

 

5

 

Olena Khytrova (ILF Law Firm)

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

Aequo

 

Dentons

 

DLA Piper Ukraine

 

EY Ukraine

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

ОМП

 

Другие
известные юристы*

Dmytro Aleshko (Legal Alliance Company)

 

Oleksii Bezhevets (Legal Alliance Company)

 

Andriy Gorbatenko (Legal Alliance Company)

 

Irina Kirichenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Illya Kostin (Legal Alliance Company)

 

Oleksandr Mamunya (AEQUO)

 

Igor Ogorodniychuk (Law Offices of OMP)

 

Mykola Orlov (Law Offices of OMP)

Igor Svitlyk (Dentons)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. LITIGATION

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

2

 

EQUITY

 

3

 

LCF Law Group

 

4

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

5

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

6

 

Arzinger

 

7

 

Integrites

 

8

 

Moris Group

 

9

 

Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners

 

10

 

EVERLEGAL

 

Ведущие юристы

1

 

Mikhail Ilyashev (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

2

 

Oleg Malinevskiy (EQUITY)

 

3

 

Anna Ogrenchuk (LCF Law Group)

 

4

 

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

5

 

Andriy Stelmashchuk (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

ADER HABER

 

Aequo

 

Asters

 

AVELLUM

 

AVER LEX

 

Baker McKenzie

 

ENGARDE

 

ESQUIRES

 

Eterna Law

 

Evris

 

GOLAW

 

ILF

 

Kinstellar

 

L.I. Group

 

Lexwell & Partners

 

Pavlenko Legal Group

 

Poberezhnyuk & Partners

 

VB Partners

 

Антика

 

Ario

 

Gramatskiy & Partners

 

Dynasty Law Firm

 

 

Другие известные юристы*

Viktor Barsuk (EQUITY)

Pavlo Byelousov (AEQUO)

 

Oleksiy Didkovskiy (Asters)

 

Andriy Guck (Ante Law Firm)

 

Valentyn Gvozdiy (GOLAW)

 

Oleg Kachmar (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Igor Kalitventsev (KPD Consulting)

 

Olexiy Kharytonov (ILF Law Firm)

 

Andrey Kuznetsov (ANTIKA)

 

Mykola Kovalchuk (L.I. Group)

 

Vyacheslav Krahlevych (EQUITY)

 

Ihor Kravtsov (Evris Law Firm)

 

Denys Kytsenko (Dynasty Law Firm)

 

Kostiantyn Likarchuk (Kinstellar)

 

Tetiana Lysovets (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Markian Malskyy (Arzinger)

 

Oleksandr Mamunya (AEQUO)

 

Dmytro Marchukov (AVELLUM)

 

Denys Myrgorodskiy (Law Firm Dynasty)

 

Artur Megerya (L.I. Group)

 

Maxim Oleksiyuk (KM Partners)

 

Oleksandra Pavlenko (Pavlenko Legal Group)

 

Volodymyr Pavlenko (INTEGRITES)

 

Olena Pertsova (Pavlenko Legal Group)

 

Yuriy Petrenko (ADER HABER)

 

Larysa Poberezhnyuk (Poberezhnyuk & Partners)

 

Sergey Pogrebnoy (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Andriy Porayko (EVERLEGAL)

 

Olha Prosyanyuk (AVER LEX)

 

Vladislav Reznikov (Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)

 

Tetiana Samsina (EUCON)

 

Andriy Savchuk (Moris Group)

 

Ihor Siusel (Baker McKenzie)

 

Stanislav Skrypnyck (Lavrynovych & Partners)

 

Oleksandr Shkelebey (ESQUIRES)

Artem Stoyanov (LCF Law Group)

 

Andrii Trembich (Gramatskiy & Partners)

 

Volodymyr Vashchenko (VB Partners)

 

Olga Vorozhbyt (DLA Piper Ukraine)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

2

 

Integrites

 

3

 

Arzinger

 

4

 

Aequo

 

5

 

Eterna Law

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Olena Perepelynska (INTEGRITES)

 

2

 

Markian Malskyy (Arzinger)

 

3

 

Irina Nazarova (ENGARDE)

 

4

 

Eugene Blinov (Eterna Law)

 

5

 

Pavlo Byelousov (AEQUO)

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

AGA Partners

 

ARBITRADE

 

Asters

 

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

 

ENGARDE

 

Kinstellar

 

Lexwell & Partners

 

Marchenko Danevych

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

AUTHORITIES

Tatyana Slipachuk (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Sergei Voitovich (Grischenko & Partners)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

Oleg Alyoshin (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Oleh Beketov (Eterna Law)

 

Yulia Chernykh (ARBITRADE)

 

Olexander Droug (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Sergiy Gryshko (Redcliffe Partners)

 

Oksana Karel (Arzinger)

 

Ivan Kasynyuk (AGA Partners)

 

Kostiantyn Likarchuk (Kinstellar)

 

Oleh Marchenko (Marchenko Danevych)

 

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Dmytro Marchukov (INTEGRITES)

 

Olexander Martinenko (CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

 

Yaroslav Petrov (Asters)

 

Aminat Suleymanova (AGA Partners)

 

Serhii Uvarov (INTEGRITES)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. BANKRUPTCY

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

2

 

Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners

 

3

 

EQUITY

 

4

 

Ario

 

5

 

L.I. Group

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Julian Khorunzhyi (Ario Law Firm)

 

2

 

Sergey Boyarchukov (Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)

 

3

 

Artur Megeria (L.I. Group)

 

4

 

Oleg Malinevskiy (EQUITY)

 

5

 

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

Arzinger

 

Absolute Law Agency

 

Gramatskiy & Partners

 

Khomenko Pita & Partners

 

LCF Law Group

 

Sokolovskyi & Partners

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

Vladyslav Filatov (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Oleg Kachmar (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Oleksandr Khomenko (Khomenko, Pita & Partners)

 

Denys Kytsenko (Dynasty Law Firm)

 

Andriy Konoplya (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Mykola Kovalchuk (L.I. Group)

 

Anton Molchanov (Arzinger)

 

Artem Podolskiy (Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)

 

Vladislav Rieznikov (Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)

 

Iryna Serbin (Ario Law Firm)

 

Ihor Siusel (Baker McKenzie)

 

Andrii Trembich (Gramatskiy & Partners)

 

Olena Volianska (LCF Law Group)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. CRIMINAL LAW

AUTHORITIES

Yaroslav Zeikan (EQUITY)

 

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

AVER LEX

 

2

 

Solodko & Partners

 

3

 

EQUITY

 

4

 

VB Partners

 

5

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Vitaliy Serdyuk (AVER LEX)

 

2

 

Evgeniy Solodko (Solodko & Partners)

 

3

 

Olha Prosyanyuk (AVER LEX)

 

4

 

Denys Bugay (VB Partners)

 

5

 

Vitaliy Kasko (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

ARIO Law Firm

 

Arzinger

 

ESQUIRES

 

GOLAW

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

S.T. Partners

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

Shkrebets & Partners

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

Artem Drozdov (AVER LEX)

 

Igor Glushko (GOLAW)

 

Kateryna Gupalo (Arzinger)

 

Igor Fedorenko (AVER LEX)

 

Kostiantyn Hloba (Barristers)

 

Yevhen Hrushovets (Ario Law Firm)

 

Opanas Karlin (ESQUIRES)

 

Vyacheslav Kohlyakov (Dynasty Law Firm)

 

Iryna Kuzina (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Olexandr Lysak (EQUITY)

 

Tetiana Lysovets (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Alexey Meniv (Shkrebets & Partners)

 

Angelika Moisieieva (Sitsko) (GOLAW)

 

Taras Poshivanyuk (EQUITY)

 

Volodymyr Rudnychenko (INTEGRITES)

 

Sergiy Smirnov (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Andriy Sydorenko (Sklіarenko, Sydorenko & Partners)

 

Oleg Vdovychen (Vdovychen & Partners)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. TAX

AUTHORITIES

Vladimir Kotenko (EY Ukraine)

 

Alexander Minin (KM Partners)

 

Tax litigation

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

KM Partners

 

2

 

EUCON

 

3

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

4

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

5

 

GOLAW

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

ADER HABER

 

Arzinger

 

EQUITY

 

EY Ukraine

 

Integrites

 

KPMG Law Ukraine

 

Moris Group

 

PwC Legal

 

VB PARTNERS

 

Gramatskiy & Partners

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

Sokolovskyi & Partners

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Yaroslav Romanchuk (EUCON)

 

2

 

Hennadiy Voytsitskyi (Baker McKenzie)

 

3

 

Alexander Shemiatkin (KM Partners)

 

4

 

Serhiy Verlanov (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

5

 

Sergey Popov (KPMG Ukraine)

 

Tax consulting

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

KM Partners

 

2

 

EY Ukraine

 

3

 

KPMG Law Ukraine

 

4

 

Baker McKenzie

 

5

 

DLA Piper Ukraine

 

Другие известные юридические фирмы*

Aequo

 

Asters

 

AVELLUM

 

Dentons

 

GOLAW

 

Integrites

 

KPD Consulting

 

PwC Ukraine

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

EUCON

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Larysa Antoshchuk (KPMG Law Ukraine)

 

Serhiy Chuyev (EQUITY)

 

Igor Davydenko (Dentons)

 

Viktoriya Fomenko (INTEGRITES)

 

Valentyn Gvozdiy (GOLAW)

 

Iryna Kalyta (EY Ukraine)

 

Alexey Khomyakov (Asters)

 

Dmytro Korbut (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Natalia Kurilenko (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

 

Vadim Medvedev (AVELLUM)

 

Vitaliy Patsyuk (KPD Consulting)

 

Andrey Pronchenko (PwC Legal)

 

Volodymyr Rak (MORIS GROUP)

 

Eugene Shkrebets (Shkrebets & Partners)

 

Vladyslav Sokolovskyi (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Andriy Stelmashchuk (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Illya Sverdlov (DLA Piper Ukraine)

 

Volodymyr Vashchenko (VB PARTNERS)

 

Oleg Vdovychen (Vdovychen & Partners)

 

Slava Vlasov (PwC Ukraine)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. ANTITRUST AND COMPETITION

AUTHORITIES

 

Olexander Martinenko (CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

 

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

Asters

 

2

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

3

 

Aequo

 

4

 

Arzinger

 

5

 

Baker McKenzie

 

LEADING INDIVIDUALS

1

 

Igor Svechkar (Asters)

 

2

 

Antonina Yaholnyk (CLACIS)

 

3

 

Vladimir Sayenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

4

 

Galyna Zagorodniuk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

 

5

 

Oleksandr Voznyuk (Asters)

 

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

AVELLUM

 

CLACIS

 

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

 

Dentons

 

DLA Piper Ukraine

 

Integrites

 

Kinstellar

 

Marchenko Danevych

 

Redcliffe Partners

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

Oleksandr Aleksyeyenko (Marchenko Danevych)

 

Olga Belyakova (CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang)

 

Timur Bondaryev (Arzinger)

 

Sergey Denisenko (AEQUO)

 

Oleksandr Fefelov (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Andrii Gorbatenko (Legal Alliance Company)

 

Dr. Alexey Kot (ANTIKA Law Firm)

 

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

 

Maksym Nazarenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Alexey Pustovit (Asters)

 

Serhiy Shershun (INTEGRITES)

 

Oksana Simonova (Baker McKenzie)

 

Lana Sinichkina (Arzinger)

 

Anastasia Usova (Redcliffe Partners)

 

PRACTICE LEADERS. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

AUTHORITIES

 

Michael Doubinsky (Doubinsky & Osharova)

Antonina Pakharenko-Anderson (Pakharenko & Partners)

 

Ведущие юристы

1

 

Yaroslav Ognevyuk (Doubinsky & Osharova)

2

 

Alexander Pakharenko (Pakharenko & Partners)

3

 

Oleksandr Mamunya (AEQUO)

4

 

Ruslan Drobyazko (Baker McKenzie)

 

5

 

Victoria Sopilnyak (Doubinsky & Osharova)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Vladislav Belotsky (Berylstone)

Borys Danevych (Marchenko Danevych)

Serhiy Dzis (SDM Partners)

 

Irina Kirichenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Yuliya Kolchenko (Baker McKenzie)

 

Evgeniy Kompanets (Pakharenko & Partners)

 

Anton Koval (Doubinsky & Osharova)

 

Anna Kravchuk (IP Law Agency Synergy)

 

Vadim Mikhailyuk (Mikhailyuk Sorokolat & Partners)

 

Alexander Molotai (Konnov & Sozanovsky)

 

Andrey Nikolayenko (AEQUO)

 

Kateryna Oliinyk (Arzinger)

Mariya Ortynska (IPStyle)

Viktoriia Ostapchuk (Synergy IP Law Agency )

Oleksandr Padalka (Sayenko Kharenko)

Natalia Pakhomovska (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Olga Romanenko (PwC Legal)

Julia Semeniy (Asters)

Elena Shamrina (Pakharenko & Partners)

Ilarion Tomarov (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Oleg Zhukhevych (Advance Partners)

LEADING FIRMS

1

 

PAKHARENKO & PARTNERS

2

 

Doubinsky & Osharova

3

 

AEQUO

4

 

Baker McKenzie

 

5

 

Asters

OTHER ESTABLISHED PRACTICES

 

Arzinger

DLA PiperUkraine

IPStyle

 

Marchenko Danevych

 

PwCLegal

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

SDM Partners

 

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

Ilyashev & Partners

 

Konnov & Sozanovsky

 

Mikhailyuk Sorokolat & Partners

 

Synergy IP Law Agency