LAW FIRM DIRECTORY

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2017)

Practice Leaders. Corporate and M&A

Leading Firms

1

Baker McKenzie

2

Sayenko Kharenko

3

AVELLUM

4

AEQUO

5

DLA Piper Ukraine

6

CMS Cameron McKenna

7

Dentons

8

Asters

9

Jeantet

10

Kinstellar

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

1

Arzinger

2

Eterna Law

3

EUCON

4

EVERLEGAL

5

EY Ukraine

6

ILF (Inyurpolis Law Firm)

7

Integrites

8

Redcliffe Partners

9

Vasil Kisil & Partners

10

Wolf Theiss

Leading INDIVIDUALS

1

Mykola Stetsenko (AVELLUM)

2

Vladimir Sayenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

3

Viacheslav Yakymchuk (Baker McKenzie)

4

Anna Babych (AEQUO)

5

Graham Conlon (CMS Cameron McKenna)

Other notable PRACTITIONERS Listed in alphabetical order

Oleg Batyuk (Dentons)

Olha Demianiuk (Baker McKenzie)

Yevheniy Deyneko (EVERLEGAL)

Oleksiy Didkovskiy (Asters)

Taras Dumych (Wolf Theiss)

Dmytro Fedoruk (Redcliffe Partners)

Ernest Gramatskiy (Gramatskiy & Partners)

Margarita Karpenko (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Armen Khachaturyan (Asters)

Andrei Kolupaev (Lexwell & Partners)

Alla Kozachenko (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Andrei Liakhov (Sayenko Kharenko)

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Oleh Malskyy (Eterna Law)

Volodymyr Monastyrskyy (Dentons)

Illya Muchnyk(DLA Piper Ukraine)

Adam Mycyk (Dentons)

Yuriy Nechayev (AVELLUM)

Iryna Nikolayevska (Kinstellar)

Alina Plyushch (Sayenko Kharenko)

Vadym Samoilenko (Asters)

Svyatoslav Sheremeta (Integrites)

Anna Sisetska (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Albert Sych (EY Ukraine)

Illya Tkachuk (Jeantet)

Valentyn Zagariya (Spenser & Kauffmann)

Galyna Zagorodniuk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Anna Zorya (Arzinger)

Practice Leaders. Banking & Finance

Authorities

Serhiy Chorny (Baker McKenzie)

Armen Khachaturyan (Asters)

Michael Kharenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

Leading Individuals

1

Glib Bondar (AVELLUM)

2

Nazar Chernyavsky (Sayenko Kharenko)

3

Olexiy Soshenko (Redcliffe Partners)

4

Natalia Selyakova (Dentons)

5

Yulia Kyrpa (AEQUO)

Other Notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

Gabriel Aslanian (Asters)

Anton Korobeynikov (Sayenko Kharenko)

Igor Krasovskiy (Jeantet)

Oleksandr Kurdydyk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Helen Lynnyk (Gryphon Legal)

Ihor Olekhov (Baker McKenzie)

Dmytro Orendarets (Baker McKenzie)

Vyacheslav Ovechkin (CMS Cameron McKenna)

Oleksandr Plotnikov (Arzinger)

Iryna Pokanay (Asters)

Nadiya Shylienkova (Dentons)

Roman Stepanenko (Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

Oleh Zahnitko (Integrites)

Leading Firms

1

Avellum

2

Sayenko Kharenko

3

Baker McKenzie

4

AEQUO

5

Asters

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

 

Arzinger

CMS Cameron McKenna

Dentons

DLA Piper Ukraine

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

Integrites

Jeantet

Redcliffe Partners

Practice Leaders. Aviation

Leading Firms

1

ECOVIS Bondar & Bondar

2

Ilyashev & Partners

3

Ante Law Firm

4

Asters

5

Baker McKenzie

Notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

 

Oleg Bondar (Ecovis Bondar & Bondar)

Oleksiy Demyanenko (Asters)

Andriy Guck (Ante Law Firm)

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

Viktor Moroz (Suprema Lex)

Practice Leaders. Energy & Natural Resources

Leading INDIVIDUALS

1

Vitaliy Radchenko (CMS Cameron McKenna)

2

Olexander Martinenko (CMS Cameron McKenna)

3

Armen Khachaturyan (Asters)

4

Serhiy Piontkovsky (Baker McKenzie)

5

Myron Rabij (Dentons)

Other notable PRACTITIONERS Listed in alphabetical order

Oleg Alyoshin (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Alexander Borodkin (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Alexander Burtovoy (ANTIKA)

Nazar Chernyavsky (Sayenko Kharenko)

Yevheniy Deyneko (EVERLEGAL)

Taras Dumych (Wolf Theiss)

Dmytro Fedoruk (Redcliffe Partners)

Konstantin Gribov (Sayenko Kharenko)

Maryna Ilchuk (Arzinger)

Mikhail Ilyashev (Ilyashev & Partners)

Alexey Kot (ANTIKA)

Oleksandr Kurdydyk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Tamara Lukanina (Asters)

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Oleh Malskyy (Eterna Law)

Adam Mycyk (Dentons)

Ihor Olekhov (Baker McKenzie)

Andriy Olenyuk (EVERLEGAL)

Yaroslav Petrov (Asters)

Vladimir Sayenko(Sayenko Kharenko)

Albert Sych (EY Ukraine)

Maksym Sysoiev (Dentons)

Yuriy Zabiyaka (Gramatskiy & Partners)

Leading Firms

1

CMS Cameron McKenna

2

Baker McKenzie

3

Asters

4

Dentons

5

AEQUO

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

1

ANTIKA

2

Arzinger

3

EVERLEGAL

4

EY Ukraine

5

Gramatskiy & Partners

6

Ilyashev & Partners

7

Redcliffe Partners

8

Sayenko Kharenko

9

Vasil Kisil & Partners

10

Wolf Theiss

Practice Leaders. Litigation

Authorities

Oleg Makarov (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Leading Individuals

1

Mikhail Ilyashev (Ilyashev & Partners)

2

Oleg Malinevskiy (EQUITY)

3

Anna Ogrenchuk (LCF Law Group)

4

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

5

Andriy Stelmashchuk (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Other notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

Viktor Barsuk (EQUITY)

Gleb Bialyi (Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

Volodymyr Bogatyr (BOGATYR & PARTNERS)

Sergey Boyarchukov (Alekseev Boyarchukov & Partners)

Pavlo Byelousov (AEQUO)

Oleksiy Didkovskiy (Asters)

Valentyn Gvozdiy (GOLAW)

Oleg Kachmar (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Alexey Kharitonov (ILF (Inyurpolis Law Firm)

Mykola Kovalchuk (L.I. Group)

Andrey Kuznetsov (ANTIKA)

Kostiantyn Likarchuk (Kinstellar)

Tetiana Lysovets (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

Markian Malskyy (Arzinger)

Oleksandr Mamunya (AEQUO)

Dmytro Marchukov (AVELLUM)

Artur Megerya (L.I. Group)

Ivan Mishchenko (Trusted Advisors)

Denys Myrgorodskiy (Law Firm Dynasty)

Maxim Oleksiyuk (KM Partners)

Oleksandr Onishchenko (Pravochyn)

Oleksandra Pavlenko (Pavlenko Legal Group)

Olena Pertsova (Pavlenko Legal Group)

Yuriy Petrenko (Spenser & Kauffmann)

Larysa Poberezhnyuk (Poberezhnyuk & Partners)

Sergey Pogrebnoy (Sayenko Kharenko)

Andriy Porayko (EVERLEGAL)

Olga Prosyanyuk (AVER LEX)

Tetiana Samsina (EUCON)

Andriy Savchuk (Moris Group)

Ihor Siusel (Baker McKenzie)

Stanislav Skrypnyck (Lavrynovych & Partners)

Oleksiy Sluch (Integrites)

Artem Stoyanov (LCF Law Group)

Olga Vorozhbyt (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Andriy Vyshnevsky (ENGARDE)

Leading Firms

1

Ilyashev & Partners

2

EQUITY

3

LCF Law Group

4

Vasil Kisil & Partners

5

Integrites

6

Arzinger

7

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

8

Sayenko Kharenko

9

Trusted Advisors

10

AEQUO

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

Alekseev Boyarchukov & Partners

ANTIKA

Asters

AVELLUM

Baker McKenzie

Everlegal

GOLAW

Gramatskiy & Partners

ILF (Inyurpolis Law Firm)

Kinstellar

Law Firm Dynasty

L.I. Group

Moris Group

Pavlenko Legal Group

Spenser & Kauffmann

VB Partners

Alekseev Boyarchukov & Partners

ANTIKA

Practice Leaders. International Arbitration

Authorities

    Sergei Voitovich (Grischenko & Partners)

    Serhii Sviriba (Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

Leading Individuals

1

Tatyana Slipachuk (Sayenko Kharenko)

2

Olena Perepelynska (Integrites)

3

Markian Malskyy (Arzinger)

4

Irina Nazarova (ENGARDE)

5

Eugene Blinov (Eterna Law)

Other notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

Oleg Alyoshin (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Oleh Beketov (Eterna Law)

Pavlo Byelousov (AEQUO)

Yulia Chernykh (ARBITRADE)

Markiyan Kliuchkovskyi (Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

Sergiy Gryshko (Redcliffe Partners)

Ivan Kasynyuk (AGA Partners)

Kostiantyn Likarchuk (Kinstellar)

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

Dmytro Marchukov (AVELLUM)

Olexander Martinenko (CMS Cameron McKenna)

Yaroslav Petrov (Asters)

Dmytro Shemelin (Asters)

Ihor Siusel (Baker McKenzie)

Anton Sotir (GoldenGate Law Firm)

Aminat Suleymanova (AGA Partners)

Vsevolod Volkov (Integrites)

Leading Firms

 

1

Sayenko Kharenko

2

Arzinger

3

Integrites

4

AEQUO

5

Vasil Kisil & Partners

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

AGA Partners

ARBITRADE

Asters

AVELLUM

CMS Cameron McKenna

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

ENGARDE

Ilyashev & Partners

Kinstellar

Practice Leaders. Cross-border litigation

Arzinger

AVELLUM

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

Ilyashev & Partners

Integrites

Kinstellar

Sayenko Kharenko

Vasil Kisil & Partners

Practice Leaders. Bankruptcy

Leading lawyers

 

1

Julian Khorunzhyi (Ario Law Firm)

2

Roman Marchenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

3

Sergey Boyarchukov (Alekseev Boyarchukov & Partners)

4

Mykola Kovalchuk (L.I. Group)

5

Oleg Malinevskiy (EQUITY)

Leading Firms

 

1

Ilyashev & Partners

2

EQUITY

3

Ario Law Firm

4

Alekseev Boyarchukov & Partners

5

L.I. Group

Other established practices

listed in alphabetical order

 

Arzinger

Gramatskiy & Partners

Khomenko Pita & Partners

LCF Law Group

Sokolovskyi & Partners

Trusted Advisors

Practice Leaders. Criminal Law

Leading Individuals

1

Vitaliy Serdyuk (AVER LEX)

2

Evgeniy Solodko (Solodko & Partners)

3

Olga Prosyanyuk (AVER LEX)

4

Sergiy Grebenyuk (Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

5

Denys Bugay (VB Partners)

Other Notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

Igor Cherezov (Cherezov & Partners)

Artem Drozdov (AVER LEX)

Kateryna Gupalo (Arzinger)

Igor Fedorenko (AVER LEX)

Yevhen Hrushovets (Ario Law Firm)

Tetiana Lysovets (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

Artem Orel (Ilyashev & Partners)

Denys Ovcharov (Juscutum)

Taras Poshivanyuk (EQUITY)

Igor Samoletov (Alekseev Boyarchukov & Partners)

Angelika Sitsko (GOLAW)

Sergiy Smirnov (Sayenko Kharenko)

Oleg Vdovychen (Vdovychen & Partners)

Leading Firms

1

AVER LEX

2

Solodko & Partners

3

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

4

EQUITY

5

VB Partners

Practice Leaders. Tax

Authorities

 

Volodymyr Kotenko (EY Ukraine)

Alexander Minin (KM Partners)

Leading Individuals

 

1

Yaroslav Romanchuk (EUCON)

2

Hennadiy Voytsitskyi (Baker McKenzie)

3

Alexander Shemiatkin (KM Partners)

4

Serhiy Verlanov (Sayenko Kharenko)

5

Sergey Popov (KPMG Ukraine)

Other Notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

Oleg Chayka (KPMG Ukraine)

Serhiy Chuyev (EQUITY)

Igor Davydenko (Dentons)

Valentyn Gvozdiy (GOLAW)

Andriy Hrynchuk (Hrynchuk & Partners)

Pavlo Khodakovskyy (Arzinger)

Alexey Khomyakov (Asters)

Dmytro Korbut (Sayenko Kharenko)

Natalia Kurilenko (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Oleh Marchenko (Marchenko Danevych)

Vadim Medvedev (AVELLUM)

Dmitriy Mikhailenko (OMP Tax & Legal)

Volodymyr Misechko (Misechko & Partners)

Andrey Pronchenko (PwC Legal)

Eugene Shkrebets (Shkrebets & Partners)

Vladyslav Sokolovskyi (Sokolovskyi & Partners)

Andriy Stelmashchuk (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Illya Sverdlov (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Volodymyr Vashchenko (VB PARTNERS)

Oleg Vdovychen (Vdovychen & Partners)

Nataliya Ulyanova (ICF Legal Service)

Yuriy Zaluskyy (Baker McKenzie)

Leading Firms. TaxConsulting

1

KM Partners

2

EY Ukraine

3

KPMG Ukraine

4

Baker McKenzie

5

DLA Piper Ukraine

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

AEQUO

Arzinger

Asters

AVELLUM

EUCON

ICF Legal Service

Sayenko Kharenko

Leading Firms. Tax Litigation

1

KM Partners

2

EUCON

3

Vasil Kisil & Partners

4

PwC Legal

5

Sayenko Kharenko

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

Arzinger

DLA Piper Ukraine

EY Ukraine

EQUITY

GOLAW

Gramatskiy & Partners

Ilyashev & Partners

KPMG Ukraine

Marchenko Danevych

MORIS GROUP

Shkrebets & Partners

Sokolovskyi & Partners

VB PARTNERS

Notable Practitioners Transfer Pricing.

Listed in alphabetical order

Volodymyr Chizhikov (KPMG Ukraine)

Igor Chufarov (EY Ukraine)

Konstantin Karpushin (KPMG Ukraine)

Yaroslav Romanchuk (EUCON)

Ivan Shynkarenko (KM Partners)

Illya Sverdlov (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Olga Trifonova (PwC Ukraine)

Vyacheslav Vlasov (PwC Ukraine)

Hennadiy Voytsitskyi (Baker McKenzie)

Larysa Vrublevska (EUCON)

Practice Leaders. Antitrust/Competition

Authorities

 

Olexander Martinenko (CMS Cameron McKenna)

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

Igor Svechkar (Asters)

2

Antonina Yaholnyk (CLACIS)

3

Vladimir Sayenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

4

Oleksandr Voznyuk (Asters)

5

Galyna Zagorodniuk (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Other Notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

Olga Belyakova (CMS Cameron McKenna)

Timur Bondaryev (Arzinger)

Sergey Denisenko (AEQUO)

Oleksandr Fefelov (Ilyashev & Partners)

Andrii Gorbatenko (Legal Alliance Company)

Alexey Kot (ANTIKA)

Denis Lysenko (AEQUO)

Maksym Nazarenko (Sayenko Kharenko)

Alexey Pustovit (Asters)

Serhiy Shershun(Integrites)

Oksana Simonova (Baker McKenzie)

Lana Sinichkina (Arzinger)

Kateryna Tkachenko (CLACIS)

Leading Firms

 

1

Asters

2

Sayenko Kharenko

3

AEQUO

4

CLACIS

5

DLA Piper Ukraine

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

Arzinger

Avellum

Baker McKenzie

CMS Cameron McKenna

Dentons

Ilyashev & Partners

Integrites

Practice Leaders. Intellectual Property

Authorities

 

Michael Doubinsky(Doubinsky & Osharova)

Antonina Pakharenko-Anderson (Pakharenko & Partners)

Leading Individuals

 

1

Yaroslav Ognevyuk (Doubinsky & Osharova)

2

Oleksandr Mamunya (AEQUO)

3

Alexander Pakharenko (Pakharenko & Partners)

4

Ruslan Drobyazko (Baker McKenzie)

5

Julia Semeniy (Asters)

Other Notable Practitioners

Listed in alphabetical order

 

Petro Borovyk (Borovyk & Partners)

Zhanna Brazhnyk (PwC Legal)

Irina Kirichenko (Ilyashev & Partners)

Yuliya Kolchenko (Baker McKenzie)

Evgeniy Kompanets (Pakharenko & Partners)

Anton Koval (Doubinsky & Osharova)

Anna Kravchuk (IP Law Agency Synergy)

Taras Kyslyy (Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

Vadim Mikhailyuk (Mikhailyuk Sorokolat & Partners)

Kateryna Oliinyk (Arzinger)

Mariya Ortynska (IPStyle)

Oleksandr Padalka (Sayenko Kharenko)

Natalia Pakhomovska (DLA Piper Ukraine)

Vladyslav Podolyak (Vasil Kisil & Partners)

Elena Shamrina (Pakharenko & Partners)

Victoria Sopilnyak (Doubinsky & Osharova)

Ilarion Tomarov (Taylor Wessing Ukraine)

Leading Firms

 

1

Pakharenko & Partners

2

Doubinsky & Osharova

3

AEQUO

4

Baker McKenzie

5

Sayenko Kharenko

Other Established Practices

Listed in alphabetical order

 

Arzinger

Asters

DLA Piper Ukraine

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

Gorodissky & Partners

Ilyashev & Partners

IPStyle

IP Law Agency Synergy

Konnov & Sozanovsky

Mikhailyuk Sorokolat & Partners

Vasil Kisil & Partners