LAW FIRM DIRECTORY

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2016)

Corporate and M & A

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

2

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

3

 

Avellum

 

4

 

AEQUO

 

5

 

Asters

 

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Mykola STETSENKO

(Avellum)

 

2

 

Vladimir SAYENKO

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

3

 

Viacheslav YAKYMCHUK

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

4

 

Anna BABYCH

(AEQUO)

 

5

 

Oleg BATYUK

(Dentons)

 

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

Denys BUGAY

(VB PARTNERS)

 

Ernest GRAMATSKIY

( Gramatskiy & Partners)

 

Olyana GORDIYENKO

(ранее Baker & McKenzie)

 

Yevheniy DEYNEKO

(EVERLEGAL)

 

Oleksiy DIDKOVSKIY

(Asters)

 

Taras DUMYCH

(Wolf Theiss)

 

Galyna ZAGORODNIUK

(DLA Piper)

 

Anna ZORYA

(Arzinger)

 

Oksana ILCHENKO

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Margarita KARPENKO

(DLA Piper)

 

Andriy KOLUPAEV

( LEXWELL & PARTNERS)

 

Graham CONLON

(CMS Cameron McKenna)

 

Denis LYSENKO

(AEQUO)

 

Oleh MALSKYY

(ETERNA LAW)

 

Olexander MARTINENKO

(CMS Cameron McKenna)

 

Adam MYCYK

(Dentons)

 

Sergiy OBERKOVYCH

(GOLAW)

 

Vadym SAMOILENKO

(Asters)

 

Anna SISETSKA

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Albert SYCH

(EY Ukraine)

 

Illya TKACHUK

(Jeantet Ukraine)

 

Dmytro FEDORUK

(Redcliffe Partners)

 

Armen KHACHATURYAN

(Asters)

 

Svitlana CHEPURNA

(Asters)

 

Banking & Finance

Authorities

 

1

 

Avellum

 

2

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

3

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

4

 

AEQUO

 

5

 

Dentons

 

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Glib BONDAR

(Avellum)

 

2

 

Nazar CHERNYAVSKY

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

3

 

Natalia SELYAKOVA

(Dentons)

 

4

 

Olexiy SOSHENKO

(Redcliffe Partners)

 

5

 

Yulia KYRPA

(AEQUO)

 

 

Авторитетные юристы

 

Михаил Харенко

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Армен Хачатурян

(Asters)

 

Сергей Чорный

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Oleh ZAHNITKO

(Integrites)

 

Anton KOROBEYNIKOV

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Igor KRASOVSKIY

(Jeantet Ukraine)

 

Oleksandr KURDYDYK

(DLA Piper)

 

Helen LYNNYK

(Gryphon Investment Consulting Group)

 

Iryna MARUSHKO

(Marushko & Associates)

 

Ihor OLEKHOV

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Oleksandr PLOTNIKOV

(Arzinger)

 

Iryna POKANAY

(Asters)

 

Roman STEPANENKO

(«ЕПАП» Украина)

 

Aviation

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

1.

Ilyashev & Partners

 

2

 

2.

ECOVIS Bondar & Bondar

 

3

 

3.

Ante Law Firm

 

4

 

4.

Asters

 

5

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

 

NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Oleg BONDAR

( ECOVIS Bondar & Bondar)

 

Andriy GUCK

( Ante Law Firm)

 

Oleksiy DEMYANENKO

(Asters)

 

Roman MARCHENKO

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Viktor MOROZ

(Suprema Lex)

 

Agribusiness

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

1.

 

2

 

Dentons

 

3

 

Asters

 

4

 

ALEXANDROV & PARTNERS

 

5

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Dmytro ALEXANDROV

(Alexandrov & Partners)

 

Eugene BLINOV

(ETERNA LAW)

 

Oleg BOICHUK

 

Alexander BORODKIN

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Danylo GETMANTSEV

( Jurimex Law Firm)

 

Andrii ZABLOTSKYI

(Sayenkо Kharenko)

 

Ivan KASYNYUK

(AGA Partners)

 

Oksana KRYZHANIVSKA

(Alexandrov & Partners)

 

Denis LYSENKO

(AEQUO)

 

Ihor MEHEDYNYUK

(Dentons)

 

Ihor MELNYK

(IMG Partners)

 

Alexander MININ

( WTS Tax Legal Consulting/ KM Partners)

 

Mykola ORLOV

(OMP)

 

Olena PEREPELYNSKA

(Integrites)

 

Andriy ROMANCHUK

(MORIS GROUP)

 

Serhiy SILCHENKO

(ILF)

 

Mykola STETSENKO

(Avellum)

 

Aminat SULEYMANOVA

(AGA Partners)

 

Yaroslav SVERDLICHENKO

( OMP)

 

* — Listed in alphabetical order UKRAINIAN LAW FIRMS 2016. A HANDBOOK FOR FOREIGN CLIENTS

 

Pharmaceuticals / Medicine & Healthcare

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

Arzinger

 

2

 

1.

« Legal Alliance Company

 

3

 

Marchenko Danevych

 

4

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

5

 

2.

OMP

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Borys DANEVYCH

(Marchenko Danevych)

 

2

 

Lana SINICHKINA

(Arzinger)

 

3

 

Illya KOSTIN

( Legal Alliance Company)

 

4

 

Mykola ORLOV

( OMP)

 

5

 

Andrii GORBATENKO

( Legal Alliance Company)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Dmytro ALESHKO

( Legal Alliance Company)

 

Oleksii BEZHEVETS

( Legal Alliance Company)

 

Timur BONDARYEV

(Arzinger)

 

Tetyana GAVRYSH

(ILF)

 

Olha DEMIANIUK

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Galyna ZAGORODNIUK

(DLA Piper)

 

Irina KIRICHENKO

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Mariana MARCHUK

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Igor OGORODNIYCHUK

( Law Offices of OMP)

 

Viktoriya PODVORCHANSKA

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Energy & Natural Resources

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

CMS Cameron McKenna

 

2

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

3

 

Asters

 

4

 

Dentons

 

5

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Vitaliy RADCHENKO

(CMS Cameron McKenna)

 

2

 

Olexander MARTINENKO

(CMS Cameron McKenna)

 

3

 

Armen KHACHATURYAN

(Asters)

 

4

 

Olyana GORDIYENKO

( Baker & McKenzie)

 

5

 

Myron RABIJ

(Dentons)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Oleg ALYOSHIN

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Daniel BILAK

(CMS Cameron McKenna)

 

Alexander BORODKIN

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Alexander BURTOVOY

( ANTIKA)

 

Yevheniy DEYNEKO

(EVERLEGAL)

 

Taras DUMYCH

(Wolf Theiss)

 

Maryna ILCHUK

(Arzinger)

 

Mikhail ILYASHEV

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Alexey KOT

( ANTIKA)

 

Oleksandr KURDYDYK

(DLA Piper)

 

Denis LYSENKO

(AEQUO)

 

Oleh MALSKYY

(ETERNA LAW)

 

Sergiy OBERKOVYCH

(GOLAW)

 

Ihor OLEKHOV

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Yaroslav PETROV

(Asters)

 

Serhiy PIONTKOVSKY

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Vladimir SAYENKO

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Maksym SYSOIEV

(Dentons)

 

Nazar CHERNYAVSKY

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Litigation

Ведущие юридические фирмы

 

1

 

1.

Ilyashev & Partners

 

2

 

FCLEX

 

3

 

2.

Vasil Kisil & Partners

 

4

 

LCF

 

5

 

3.

Integrites

 

Authorities

 

Oleg MAKAROV

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Mikhail ILYASHEV

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

2

 

Anna OGRENCHUK

(LCF )

 

3

 

Roman MARCHENKO

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

4

 

Oleg MALINEVSKIY

(FCLEX)

 

5

 

Andriy STELMASHCHUK

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Oleh BEKETOV

(ETERNA LAW)

 

Volodymyr BOGATYR

(BOGATYR & PARTNERS)

 

Gleb BIALYI

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Сергей Боярчуков

(«Алексеев, Боярчуков и Партнеры»)

 

Pavlo Byelousov

(AEQUO)

 

Andriy VYSHNEVSKY

(ENGARDE)

 

Olga VOROZHBYT

(DLA Piper)

 

Valentyn GVOZDIY

(GOLAW)

 

Oleksiy DIDKOVSKIY

(Asters)

 

Denys KYTSENKO

(Integrites)

 

Andrey KUZNETSOV

(ANTIKA)

 

Kostiantyn LIKARCHUK

(Kinstellar)

 

Tetiana LYSOVETS

( Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Markian MALSKYY

(Arzinger)

 

Oleksandr MAMUNYA

(AEQUO)

 

Dmytro MARCHUKOV

(Avellum)

 

Artur MEGERYA

(L.I. Group)

 

Denys MYRGORODSKIY

( Law Firm Dynasty)

 

Ivan MISHCHENKO

(Trusted Advisors)

 

Maxim OLEKSIYUK

(WTS Consulting)

 

Oleksandr ONISHCHENKO

(Pravochyn)

 

Yuriy PETRENKO

( Spenser & Kauffmann)

 

Sergey POGREBNOY

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Olga PROSYANYUK

(AVER LEX)

 

Tetiana SAMSINA

( ILC EUCON)

 

Stanislav SKRYPNYCK

( Lavrynovych & Partners)

 

Artem STOYANOV

( LCF Law Group)

 

Ihor SIUSEL

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Alexey KHARITONOV

(ILF)

 

Bankruptcy

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

1.

Ilyashev & Partners

 

2

 

2.

Law Firm Ario

 

3

 

3.

Alekseev, Boyarchukov and Partners

 

4

L.I. Group

5

 

FCLEX

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Julian KHORUNZHYI

( Law Firm Ario)

 

2

 

Roman MARCHENKO

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

3

 

Oleksandr KHOMENKO

( Khomenko, Pita & Partners)

 

4

 

Sergey BOYARCHUKOV

( Alekseev, Boyarchukov and Partners)

 

5

 

Denys KYTSENKO

(Integrites)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Viktor BARSUK

(FCLEX)

Oleg KACHMAR

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Mykola KOVALCHUK

(L.I. Group)

 

Artur MEGERYA

(L.I. Group)

 

Anton MOLCHANOV

(Arzinger)

 

Iryna SERBIN

( Law Firm Ario)

 

Stanislav SKRYPNYCK

( Lavrynovych & Partners)

 

Artem STOYANOV

( LCF Law Group)

 

Mykola STRUTS

(IMG Partners)

 

Ihor SIUSEL

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Andrii TREMBICH

( Gramatskiy & Partners)

 

Vladyslav FILATOV

( Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Restructuring

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

Avellum

 

2

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

3

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

4

 

Dentons

 

5

 

Asters

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Michael KHARENKO

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

2

 

Glib BONDAR

(Avellum)

 

3

 

Serhiy CHORNY

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

4

 

Natalia SELYAKOVA

(Dentons)

 

5

 

Olexiy SOSHENKO

(Redcliffe Partners)

 

 

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Vsevolod VOLKOV

(Integrites)

 

Oleh ZAHNITKO

(Integrites)

 

Igor KRASOVSKIY

(Jeantet Ukraine)

 

Oleksandr KURDYDYK

(DLA Piper)

 

Yulia KYRPA

(AEQUO)

 

Helen LYNNYK

(Gryphon Investment Consulting Group)

 

Iryna MARUSHKO

(Marushko & Associates)

 

Andriy NIKITIN

(FCLEX)

 

Ihor OLEKHOV

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Oleksandr PLOTNIKOV

(Arzinger)

 

Iryna POKANAY

(Asters)

 

Roman STEPANENKO

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Artem STOYANOV

(LCF)

 

Nazar CHERNYAVSKY

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Armen KHACHATURYAN

(Asters)

 

* — Listed in alphabetical order UKRAINIAN LAW FIRMS 2016. A HANDBOOK FOR FOREIGN CLIENTS

 

International Arbitration

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

2

 

Arzinger

 

3

 

1.

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine

 

4

 

ARBITRADE

 

5

 

Integrites

 

Authorities

 

Sergei VOITOVICH

( Grischenko & Partners)

 

Serhii SVIRIBA

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Tatyana SLIPACHUK

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

2

 

Markian MALSKYY

(Arzinger)

 

3

 

Markiyan Kliuchkovskyi

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

4

 

Yulia Chernykh

(ARBITRADE)

 

5

 

Oleh BEKETOV

(ETERNA LAW)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Oleg ALYOSHIN

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Eugene BLINOV

(ETERNA LAW)

 

Pavlo Byelousov

(AEQUO)

 

Vsevolod VOLKOV

(Integrites)

 

Sergiy GRYSHKO

(Redcliffe Partners)

 

Ivan KASYNYUK

(AGA Partners)

 

Roman MARCHENKO

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Dmytro MARCHUKOV

(Avellum)

 

Olexander MARTINENKO

(CMS Cameron McKenna)

 

Irina Nazarova

(ENGARDE)

 

Olena PEREPELYNSKA

(Integrites)

 

Yaroslav PETROV

(Asters)

 

Anton SOTIR

(GoldenGate)

 

Aminat SULEYMANOVA

(AGA Partners)

 

Ihor SIUSEL

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Dmytro SHEMELIN

 

Criminal Law / White-Collar Crime

Authorities

 

Yaroslav ZEYKAN

( Zeykan, Popovych, Holub & Partners)

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

Volodymyr BOGATYR

(BOGATYR & PARTNERS)

 

Denys BUGAY

(VB PARTNERS)

 

Sergiy GREBENYUK

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Denis OVCHAROV

(Juscutum)

 

Olga PROSYANYUK

(AVER LEX)

 

Vitaliy SERDYUK

(AVER LEX)

 

Angelika SITSKO

(GOLAW)

 

Evgeniy SOLODKO

( Solodko & Partners)

 

Igor FOMIN

(Fomin & Partners)

 

Tax

Leading FIRMS . CONSULTING

 

1

 

1.

WTS Tax Legal Consulting/ KM Partners

 

2

 

EY Ukraine

 

3

 

2.

KPMG Ukraine

 

4

 

DLA Piper

 

5

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

Leading FIRMS. LITIGATION

 

1

 

WTS Tax Legal Consulting/ KM Partners

 

2

 

1.

ILC EUCON

 

3

 

2.

Ilyashev & Partners

 

4

 

Marchenko Danevych

 

5

 

PwC Legal

 

Authorities

 

Volodymyr KOTENKO

(EY Ukraine)

 

Alexander MININ

( WTS Tax Legal Consulting/ KM Partners)

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Yaroslav ROMANCHUK

( ILC EUCON)

 

2

 

Svitlana MUSIENKO

(DLA Piper)

 

3

 

Oleh MARCHENKO

(Marchenko daNEVYCH)

 

4

 

Hennadiy VOYTSITSKYI

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

5

 

Danylo GETMANTSEV

( Jurimex Law Firm)

 

 

 

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Volodymyr VASHCHENKO

(VB PARTNERS)

 

Serhiy VERLANOV

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Valentyn GVOZDIY

(GOLAW)

 

Igor DAVYDENKO

(Dentons)

 

Yuriy ZALUSKYY

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Dmytro KORBUT

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Natalia KURILENKO

( Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Oleksandr MAYDANYK

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Volodymyr MISECHKO

( Misechko & Partners)

 

Dmitriy MIKHAILENKO

( OMP)

 

Larysa POBEREZHNYUK

( Poberezhnyuk & Partners)

 

Sergey POPOV

( KPMG Ukraine)

 

Andrey PRONCHENKO

(PwC Legal)

 

Igor REUTOV

( Gramatskiy & Partners)

 

Illya SVERDLOV

(DLA Piper)

 

Vladyslav SOKOLOVSKYI

( Sokolovskyi & Partners)

 

Andriy STELMASHCHUK

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Nataliya TOMASHEVSKAYA

(Integrites)

 

Nataliya ULYANOVA

(ICF Legal Service)

 

Vita FORSIUK

(Jurimex)

 

Pavlo KHODAKOVSKY

(Arzinger)

 

Alexey KHOMYAKOV

(Asters)

 

Oleg CHAYKA

( KPMG Ukraine)

 

Sergey CHUYEV

(FCLEX)

 

Alexander SHEMIATKIN

( WTS Tax Legal Consulting)

 

Eugene SHKREBETS

( Shkrebets & Partners)

 

Intellectual Property

Leading FIRMS

 

1

 

1.

PAKHARENKO & PARTNERS

 

2

 

2.

Doubinsky & Osharova

 

3

 

Baker & McKenzie

 

4

 

Sayenko Kharenko

 

5

 

AEQUO

 

Authorities

 

Michael DOUBINSKY

( Doubinsky & Osharova)

 

Antonina PAKHARENKO-ANDERSON

( PAKHARENKO & PARTNERS)

 

Leading INDIVIDUALS

 

1

 

Yaroslav OGNEVYUK

( Doubinsky & Osharova)

 

2

 

Ruslan DROBYAZKO

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

3

 

Alexander PAKHARENKO

( PAKHARENKO & PARTNERS)

 

4

 

Oleksandr MAMUNYA

(AEQUO)

 

5

 

Julia SEMENIY

(Asters)

 

OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS

 

Oleg ZHUKHEVYCH

( Gorodissky & Partners)

 

Irina KIRICHENKO

( Ilyashev & Partners)

 

Taras KYSLYY

( Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Ukraine)

 

Anton KOVAL

( Doubinsky & Osharova)

 

Yuliya KOLCHENKO

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Anna KRAVCHUK

(Synergy)

 

Yuriy KRAINIAK

( Jurimex Law Firm)

 

Vadim Mikhailyuk

( Mikhailyuk, Sorokolat & Partners)

 

Mariya Ortynska

(IPStyle)

 

Oleksandr PADALKA

(Sayenko Kharenko)

 

Natalia PAKHOMOVSKA

(DLA Piper)

 

Vladyslav PODOLYAK

( Vasil Kisil & Partners)

 

Victoria SOPILNYAK

( Doubinsky & Osharova)

 

Oleksiy STOLYARENKO

(Baker & McKenzie)

 

Ilarion TOMAROV

(ETERNA LAW)

 

Elena SHAMRINA

( PAKHARENKO & PARTNERS)