LAW FIRM DIRECTORY

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Corporate

Leading FIRMS
1 Asters
2 Sayenko Kharenko
3 Baker & McKenzie
4 Vasil Kisil & Partners
5 Arzinger
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 1. Vladimir SAYENKO
(Sayenko Kharenko)
2 2. Viacheslav YAKYMCHUK
(Baker & McKenzie)
3 3. Vadym SAMOILENKO
(Asters)
4 4. Mykola STETSENKO
(Avellum Partners)
5 5. Anna BABYCH
(Aequo)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Yaroslav ABRAMOV
(Silver seal advisers)
Leonid ANTONENKO
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Oleg BATYUK
(Dentons)
Maksym CHERKASENKO
(Arzinger)
Yevhen DEYNEKO
(Clifford Chance)
Tetyana GAVRYSH
(ILF (INYURPOLIS Law Firm))
Olyana GORDIYENKO
(Baker & McKenzie-CIS, Limited)
Ernest GRAMATSKIY
(Gramatskiy & Partners)
Oksana ILCHENKO
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
Margarita KARPENKO
(DLA Piper Ukraine)
Armen KHACHATURYAN
(Asters)
Olena KIBENKO
(Kibenko, Onika & Partners)
Alexey KOT
(ANTIKA Law Firm)
Denis LYSENKO
(Aequo)
Oleh MALSKYY
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Olexander MARTINENKO
(CMS Cameron McKenna)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders.Banking & Finance

Leading FIRMS
1 Sayenko Kharenko
2 Avellum Partners
3 Asters
4 Clifford Chance
5 Dentons
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 1. Michael KHARENKO
(Sayenko Kharenko)
2 2. Glib BONDAR
(Avellum Partners)
3 3. Serhiy CHORNY
(Baker & McKenzie)
4 4. Armen KHACHATURYAN
(Asters)
5 5. Nazar CHERNYAVSKY
(Sayenko Kharenko)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleksandr ALEKSYEYENKO
(Integrites)
Anton KOROBEYNIKOV
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Oleksandr KURDYDYK
(DLA Piper Ukraine)
Yulia KYRPA
(Aequo)
Helen LYNNYK
(Gryphon Investment Consulting Group)
Iryna MARUSHKO
(Lavrynovych & Partners)
Adam MYCYK
(Chadbourne & Parke LLP)
Ihor OLEKHOV
(Baker & McKenzie-CIS, Limited)
Iryna POKANAY
(Asters)
Natalia SELYAKOVA
(Dentons)
Olexiy SOSHENKO
(Clifford Chance)
Roman STEPANENKO
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders.Agribusiness

Leading FIRMS
1 Law Offices of OMP
2 Asters
3 Avellum Partners
4 AstapovLawyers
5 MORIS GROUP
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleg ALYOSHIN
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Eugene BLINOV
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Glib BONDAR
(Avellum Partners)
Alexander BORODKIN
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Yuliya CHERNYKH
(ARBITRADE)
Ihor MEHEDYNYUK
(Dentons)
Ihor MELNYK
(IMG Partners)
Denys MYRGORODSKY
(Law Firm Dynasty)
Mykola ORLOV
(Law Offices of OMP)
Andriy ROMANCHUK
(Moris Group)
Oleksandr SHYSHKANOV
(Jurimex Law Firm)
Mykola STETSENKO
(Avellum Partners)
Aminat SULEYMANOVA
(AGA Partners)
Andrii ZABLOTSKYI
(Volkov & Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Medicine & Healthcare / Pharmaceuticals

Leading FIRMS
1 Arzinger
2 Legal Alliance Company
3 Marchenko Danevych
4 Law Offices of OMP
5 Asters
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Borys DANEVYCH
(Marchenko Danevych)
2 Illya KOSTIN
(Legal Alliance Company)
3 Timur BONDARYEV
(Arzinger)
4 Lana SINICHKINA
(Arzinger)
5 Mykola ORLOV
(Law Offices of OMP)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleksii BEZHEVETS
(Legal Alliance Company)
Andriy GORBATENKO
(Legal Alliance Company)
Irina KIRICHENKO
(Ilyashev & Partners)
Mariana MARCHUK
(Baker & McKenzie-CIS, Limited)
Oleksandr PADALKA
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Victoria PTASHNYK
(Droit Law Firm)
Mykhailo SPASOV
(Vox Legum Law Firm)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. IT & Communications

Leading FIRMS
1 CMS Cameron McKenna
2 Sayenko Kharenko
3 Asters
4 Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners
5 Juscutum Attorneys
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 1. Olexander MARTINENKO
(CMS Cameron McKenna)
2 Nazar CHERNYAVSKY
(Sayenko Kharenko)
3 Oleksiy DIDKOVSKIY
(Asters)
4 Artem AFIAN
(Juscutum Attorneys)
5 Taras KYSLYY
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS
Yevgen BLOK
(Integrites)
Dmytro GADOMSKY
(Juscutum Attorneys Association)
Yuriy KRAINIAK
(Jurimex Law Firm)
Dmytro KUKHNYUK
(Melnyk, Kukhnyuk & Partners)
Oleksandr MAMUNYA
(Aequo)
Natalia MESHCHERIAKOVA
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Oleksandr PADALKA
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Natalia PAKHOMOVSKA
(DLA Piper Ukraine)
Julia SEMENIY
(Asters)
Vadym SHESTAKOV
(Marchenko Danevych)
Anton ZINCHUK
(ILF (INYURPOLIS Law Firm))

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Energy & Natural Resources

Leading FIRMS
1 CMS Cameron McKenna
2 Asters
3 Dentons
4 Clifford Chance
5 ANTIKA Law Firm
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Vitaliy RADCHENKO
(CMS Cameron McKenna)
2 Olexander MARTINENKO
(CMS Cameron McKenna)
3 Armen KHACHATURYAN
(Asters)
4 Alexey KOT
(ANTIKA Law Firm)
5 Myron RABIJ
(Dentons)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleg ALYOSHIN
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Daniel BILAK
(CMS Cameron McKenna)
Taras DUMYCH
(Wolf Theiss)
Dmytro FEDORUK
(Clifford Chance)
Olyana GORDIYENKO
(Baker & McKenzie-CIS, Limited)
Jaroslawa JOHNSON
(Chadbourne & Parke LLP)
Oleksandr KURDYDYK
(DLA Piper Ukraine)
Tamara LUKANINA
(Asters)
Oleh MALSKYY
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Yaroslav PETROV
(Asters)
Wolfram REHBOCK
(Arzinger)
Vladimir SAYENKO
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Albert SYCH
(EY Ukraine)
Maksym SYSOIEV
(Marchenko Danevych)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Criminal Law/Business Crime

NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Andriy FEDUR
(Ageyev & Fedur)
Igor FOMIN
(private practice)
Sergiy GREBENYUK
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
Vitalii KASKO
(Prosecutor General’s Office of Ukraine, previously with Arzinger)
Alexander MININ
(WTS Consulting)
Oleksandr PLAKHOTNYUK
(DiFa)
Olga PROSYANYUK
(AVER LEX Attorneys at law)
Inna RAFALSKA
(private practice)
Vitaliy SERDYUK
(AVER LEX Attorneys at law)
Mykola SIRYY
(S.T. Partners)
Angelika SITSKO
(Gvozdiy & Oberkovych)
Evgeniy SOLODKO
(Solodko & Partners)
Olena SOTNYK
(People's Deputy of Ukraine, previously with Solodko & Partners)
Svitlana TROFYMCHUK
(S.T. Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Litigation

Authorities
Vadym BELYANEVYCH
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Oleg MAKAROV
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Oleksii REZNIKOV
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
Leading FIRMS
1 Vasil Kisil & Partners
2 Ilyashev & Partners
3 LCF Law Group
4 Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners
5 Arzinger
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Mikhail ILYASHEV
(Ilyashev & Partners)
2 Oleksiy FILATOV
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
3 Roman MARCHENKO
(Ilyashev & Partners)
4 Anna OGRENCHUK
(LCF Law Group)
5 Sergiy SHKLYAR
(Arzinger)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Sergey ALEKSEEV
(Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)
Oleh BEKETOV
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Vyacheslav KORCHEV
(Integrites)
Andrey KUZNETSOV
(ANTIKA Law Firm)
Denys MYRGORODSKY
(Law Firm Dynasty)
Irina NAZAROVA
(ENGARDE)
Oleksandra PAVLENKO
(Pavlenko & Poberezhnyuk)
Sergey POGREBNOY
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Andriy POZHIDAYEV
(Asters)
Olga PROSYANYUK
(AVER LEX Attorneys at law)
Stanislav SKRYPNYCK
(Lavrynovych & Partners)
Andriy STELMASHCHUK
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. International Arbitration

Leading FIRMS
1 Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners
2 Sayenko Kharenko
3 AstapovLawyers
4 Vasil Kisil & Partners
5 Arzinger
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Tatyana SLIPACHUK
(Sayenko Kharenko)
2 Sergei VOITOVICH
(Grischenko & Partners)
3 Serhii SVIRIBA
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
4 Markian MALSKYY
(Arzinger)
5 Yuliya CHERNYKH
(ARBITRADE)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleh BEKETOV
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Eugene BLINOV
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Oleksiy FILATOV
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Markiyan KLIUCHKOVSKYI
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
Kostiantyn LIKARCHUK
(Avellum Partners)
Olexander MARTINENKO
(CMS Cameron McKenna)
Irina NAZAROVA
(ENGARDE)
Olena PEREPELYNSKA
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Dmytro SHEMELIN
(Ilyashev & Partners)
Ihor SIUSEL
(Baker & McKenzie-CIS, Limited)
Aminat SULEYMANOVA
(AGA Partners)
Vsevolod VOLKOV
(Integrites)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Bankrpuptcy

Leading FIRMS
1 Ilyashev & Partners
2 Lavrynovych & Partners
3 Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners
4 Gramatskiy & Partners
5 Asters
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Roman MARCHENKO
(Ilyashev & Partners)
2 Stanislav SKRYPNYCK
(Lavrynovych & Partners)
3 Oleksandr KHOMENKO
(Khomenko, Pita & Partners)
4 Yulian KHORUNZHIY
(Ario Capital Group)
5 Sergey BOYARCHUKOV
(Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Sergey ALEKSEEV
(Alekseev, Boyarchukov & Partners)
Vladyslav FILATOV
(Sokolovskyi & Partners)
Evgeniy KOZARENKO
(Arzinger)
Tatyana KUZMENKO
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Yaroslav TEKLYUK
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Andriy TREMBICH
(Gramatskiy & Partners)
Vitaliy TYTYCH
(Vitaliy Tytych & Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Tax

Leading FIRMS. Consulting
1 KM Partners
2 EY Ukraine
3 DLA Piper Ukraine
4 KPMG Ukraine
5 Marchenko Danevych
Leading FIRMS. Litigation
1 KM Partners
2 International Legal Center EUCON
3 Lavrynovych & Partners
4 Vasil Kisil & Partners
5 Moris Group
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Alexander MININ
(KM Partners)
2 Vladimir KOTENKO
(EY Ukraine)
3 Yaroslav ROMANCHUK
(International Legal Center EUCON)
4 Svitlana MUSIENKO
(DLA Piper Ukraine)
5 Hennadiy VOYTSITSKYI
(Baker & McKenzie)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Igor CHUFAROV
(EY Ukraine)
Danylo GETMANTSEV
(Jurimex Law Firm)
Valentyn GVOZDIY
(Gvozdiy & Oberkovych)
Andriy HRYNCHUK
(Hrynchuk, Mazur & Partners)
Dmytro KORBUT
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Oleh MARCHENKO
(Marchenko Danevych)
Iryna MARUSHKO
(Lavrynovych & Partners)
Dmitriy MIKHAILENKO
(Law Offices of OMP)
Volodymyr MISECHKO
(Misechko & Partners)
Sergey POPOV
(KPMG Ukraine)
Alexander SHEMIATKIN
(KM Partners)
Vladyslav SOKOLOVSKYI
(Sokolovskyi & Partners)
Andriy STELMASHCHUK
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Ivan YURCHENKO
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Intellectual Property

Authorities*
Michael DOUBINSKY
(Doubinsky & Osharova)
Antonina PAKHARENKO-ANDERSON
(Pakharenko & Partners)
Leading FIRMS
1 1. Pakharenko & Partners
2 Doubinsky & Osharova
3 Vasil Kisil & Partners
4 Baker & McKenzie
5 Konnov & Sozanovsky
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 1. Yaroslav OGNEVYUK
(Doubinsky & Osharova)
2 Alexander PAKHARENKO
(Pakharenko & Partners)
3 Oleksandr MAMUNYA
(Aequo)
4 Ruslan DROBYAZKO
(Baker & McKenzie)
5 Julia SEMENIY
(Asters)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleksiy FILATOV
(Vasil Kisil & Partners)
Irina KIRICHENKO
(Ilyashev & Partners)
Anton KOVAL
(Doubinsky & Osharova)
Yuriy KRAINIAK
(Jurimex Law Firm)
Taras KYSLYY
(Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners)
Maya LGOVA
(Grischenko & Partners)
Natalia MESHCHERIAKOVA
(AstapovLawyers International Law Group)
Mariya ORTYNSKA
(IPStyle)
Oleksandr PADALKA
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Oleg ZHUKHEVYCH
(Gorodissky & Partners)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)

Practice Leaders. Antitrust/Competition

Leading FIRMS
1 Asters
2 Sayenko Kharenko
3 Vasil Kisil & Partners
4 AstapovLawyers
5 Arzinger
Leading INDIVIDUALS
1 Igor SVECHKAR
(Asters)
2 Vladimir SAYENKO
(Sayenko Kharenko)
3 Antonina YAHOLNYK
(AstapovLawyers)
4 Sergiy SHKLYAR(Arzinger)
5 Mariya NIZHNIK
(Aequo)
OTHER NOTABLE PRACTITIONERS*
Oleg AKHTYRSKYI
(Gide Loyrette Nouel)
Alexey KOT
(ANTIKA Law Firm)
Kostiantyn LIKARCHUK
(Avellum Partners)
Denis LYSENKO
(Aequo)
Olexander MARTINENKO
(CMS Cameron McKenna)
Victoria PTASHNYK
(Droit Law Firm)
Alexey PUSTOVIT
(Asters)
Dmitry TARANYK
(Sayenko Kharenko)
Galyna ZAGORODNIUK
(DLA Piper Ukraine)

* — Listed in alphabetical order.

Practice Leaders (by Ukrainian Law Firms 2014)